Information on processing of personal data

Information on processing of personal data

We inform you, pursuant to art. 13 law. June 30, 2003, n. 196, "Code regarding the protection of personal data", that the personal information you provide with the optional and voluntary sending of this form will be processed by the ns. company, in compliance with the above mentioned, for the sole purpose of giving you the service you requested.

The processing of personal data you provide will be processed by our. specially appointed personnel using manual and computerized, and in a manner to ensure the security and confidentiality of the same. We also inform you that the personal data processed may be communicated to third parties if this is necessary in relation to the purpose specified before; the data will not be disclosed. the information you provide when you send us this form will be stored in our database indefinitely.

Please do not send names or other personal information to third parties that are not strictly necessary. Recall that the transmission of personal data to (company name) is under the direct responsibility.

We ensure the utmost care in processing the data you provide in order to guarantee security and confidentiality in accordance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196. Article. 7 of said decree confers in any case the ability to exercise certain rights, including the right to request the updating, rectification, cancellation or integration of such data. To exercise these rights you can contact us without formalities, Industrial area Ansogne - 32010 - Perarolo di Cadore (BL), info@trenti.eu.

The data controller is Trenti Glasses Industry Ltd., Industrial area Ansogne - 32010 - Perarolo di Cadore (BL), info@trenti.eu.

 

Art. 7 Legislative Decree 196/2003
(Right of access to personal data and other rights)
You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
You have the right to obtain information: a) origin of personal data; b) the purposes and methods of treatment; c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means; d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2; e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
You have the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement impossible or involves the use of means clearly disproportionate to the protected right.
You have the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes; b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Information on Cookies.

Cookies are small text files created by a server and stored on the device used by the User for browsing the site. They allow the site to ensure the User all its functionality, and improved navigation experience, and to be aware of the preferences and behavior of the user.

Our site uses cookies only SO-CALLED "Technical" and does not use cookies SO-CALLED "profiling".

cookies used by Google Analytics to track unique visitors, in a totally anonymous, and statistical information about the site:

_ga: maggiori info su http://cookiepedia.co.uk/cookies/_ga
_utmz: maggiori info su http://cookiepedia.co.uk/cookies/__utmz
_utmt: maggiori info su http://cookiepedia.co.uk/cookies/__utmt
_utmc: maggiori info su http://cookiepedia.co.uk/cookies/__utmc
_utmb: maggiori info su http://cookiepedia.co.uk/cookies/__utmb
_utma: maggiori info su http://cookiepedia.co.uk/cookies/__utma

You can object to the storage of cookies on your device, configuring the browser used for browsing if using the site Trenti Industria Occhiali Srl without changing your browser settings, we assume that will receive all cookies used by the site and make use of all functionality.